Menu
Menu Close Menu

Beechcroft St Paul’s CE Primary School

  • H
Home Page

Who's Who

Mr Jean-Paul Draper: Head Teacher

 

Mrs Kate Falconer: Teacher – Assistant Head/SENDCO

Miss Caroline Hawker: Assistant Head

 

Mrs Becky Greet: Teacher – Reception Class

Mrs Emma Maggs:Teacher – Year 1

Mr Andy West: Teacher – Year 2

Mrs Kerry Doyle: Teacher - Year 3 (Monday & Tuesday)

Mr Philip Baskerville: Teacher – Year 3 (Wednesday-Friday)

Mrs Netty Rowley: Teacher – Year 4

Mr Alex Fuhrmann:Teacher – Year 5

Mrs Michelle Mee:Teacher – Year 6

 

Mrs Ruth Wakefield: Teacher – Music Curriculum

Mrs Cathy Romano: Teacher – French/Art Curriculum

 

Mrs Sharon Woodcock: Principal TA – Inclusion/Nurture Coordinator (p/t)

Mrs Jessica Haskins: SEN Support TA

Mrs Zuzanna Gondova: SEN Support TA

Mrs Natalie Pitney: SEN Support TA

Ms. Abilgail Portsmouth: SEN Support TA

 

Mrs Liz Canham TA – Reception Class

Mrs Deborah Walton TA – Year 1

Mrs Danielle Loibl TA - Year 2

Mrs Alison SeamanTA - Year 3

Mrs Lucy Short TA – Year 4

Mrs Gillian Watkin TA – Year 5

Mrs Deanne O’Beirne TA – Year 6

 

 

Mrs Becky Day  - Eden Supervisor

Mrs Christine Hawkes - Senior Eden Assistant

Mrs Claire Hill  - Eden Assistant/ Play Assistant

Mrs Claire Evans-  Eden Assistant

 

Mr Hugo Jameson - Catering Manager

Mrs Patti Aston - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/ Play Assistant

Mrs Julia Cheesmur - Assistant Cook

Mrs Sue Randall  - Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Gerry Stevens  - Lunchtime Supervisor/ Play Assistant

Mrs Maggie Ayling-   Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Murphy -Lunchtime Supervisor/ Play Assistant

Mrs Emma Hetherington - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Miss Millie Marquis -School Cleaner (Internal Cleaning)

Mrs Claire Medley - School Clearner (Internal Cleaning)

Mrs Sally Johnson  -  School Cleaner (Internal Cleaning)

 

Mrs Tracey Edwards -School Business Manager

Mrs Sandie Loft  -Admin Assistant

Mrs Valerie Palmer-  Clerk to Governors/Admin Assistant

Come and meet the staff at our school.
Top